Call Us:+919400965000 (India)
The Technology Enhancers.

TERMS OF SERVICE

terms

 

In terms of Information Technology Act, 2000, this document is an electronic record. Being generated by a computer system it does not require any physical or digital signatures.

This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Service for access or usage of www.technopilot.in.

The use of this website by You is solely governed by this policy and any policy so mentioned by terms of reference. Moving past home page, or using any of the services shall be taken to mean that You have read and agreed to all of the policies so binding in You and that You are contracting with TechnoPilotTM. and have undertaken binding obligations with TechnoPilotTM.

For the purpose of these Terms of Service, wherever the context so requires “You” or “User” shall mean any natural or legal person who has agreed to become a member on the Website by providing Registration Data while registering on the Website. The site also providing its services without registration does not absolve You of this contractual relationship. The term “We“, “Us“, “Our” shall mean TechnoPilotTM.

You will be subject to the rules, guidelines, policies, terms, and conditions applicable to any service that is provided by this site, and they shall be deemed to be incorporated into this Terms of Service and shall be considered as part and parcel of this Terms of Service.

We hold the sole right to modify the Terms of Service without prior permission from You or informing You. The relationship creates on You a duty to periodically check the terms and stay updated on its requirements.  If You continue to use the website following such a change, it is deemed as consent by You to the so amended policies. As long as You comply with these Terms of Service, We grant You a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable, limited privilege to enter and use the Website.

By impliedly or expressly accepting these Terms of Service, You also accept and agree to be bound by other Policies, inter alia Privacy Policy of the Company, which would be amended from time to time.

TechnoPilotTM specializes in harnessing the best of frontier technology to give your Company a secure operating environment by not just strategic fire fighting but by using advanced techniques like Elliptic Curve Cryptography, Nanotechnology, Quantum Physics, Visualization & The Law of Attraction. As a Business Coach, we ensure clarity in your business goals and objectives and help you to develop skills and acquire the resources needed to operate a successful enterprise. This starts with the basic Company Logo Design, which should harness energies and bring in revenue 24X7. Employee wellness / well being embraces a wide range of healing modalities that can bring about a change in the physical and psychological health of your employees.

Our services are the only one of its kind in the world & we provide the world over, with distance not being a barrier to us, if you are determined to transform You, Your employees / friends & Your Business.

TechnoPilotTM was founded by Dr RK Thomas, a highly commended former Naval Commander who has spent his lifetime in the pursuit of frontier technology. An avid aviator, he was educated from the best of institutions in the world over including Stanford University & Kent State University USA. He has obtained Doctorates in niche areas of Computer Science & Network Security.

MISSION – The mission of TechnoPilotTM is to provide niche technology to organizations and leverage that towards improved security and profitability, with support to bring about a shift in consciousness, resulting in enhanced health and well-being.

VISION – We strive to impact a worldwide integration of frontier Technology, Security of communication resources, the right coaching and holistic healing for all businesses.

TechnoPilotTM  takes the security and privacy of your personal information extremely seriously. We will not trade, sell, or rent your personally identifiable information. For an entire review of privacy practices please read the subsequent paragraphs.

We are strongly devoted to defending the privacy of your personal information. The policies underneath are relevant to the http://www.technopilot.in website (“Website”) created and sustained by http://www.technopilot.in. We have established this security and privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to inform you of the type of personal information we may collect throughout your visit to the Website, why we collect your information, what we use your personal information for, when we may provide your personal information, and how you can control your personal information.

By visiting our Website, you are complying with the practices expressed in our Privacy Policy. If you do not concur to the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use the Website. We may, from time to time, revise this Privacy Policy, and the date of last revision will be available at the bottom of this page. By using the Services, you are acknowledging and accepting this Privacy Policy. Your continued use of the Services after changes has been posted to the Privacy Policy which will constitute your acceptance of such changes.

If you have any inquiries about this Privacy Policy or do not see your concerns addressed here, you ought to contact us by email at info@technopilot.in.

Is Information Collected From Children?

The membership of this website is available only to those above the age of 18 barring those ‘Incompetent to Contract’ which inter alia includes insolvents and the same is not allowed to minors as described by the Indian Contract Act, 1872. We do not sell or ship anything ordered from this Web Site directly to anyone who we know to be under the age of 18, nor do we collect any personal information from a person who we identify to be under 18 years old. If you are under the age of 18, you ought to utilize this Web Site only with the participation of a parent or guardian and must not surrender any personal information to us. Our Website is not purposely targeted to children under the age of 18. Children under the age of 18 must not use our Website without attaining prior parental permission.

Third-party Agents

We intermittently have third party representatives, subsidiaries, affiliates and partners that execute functions for us, such as advertising, analytic, credit card processing, shipping or stocking information, only for customer service, fraud protection etc. These units have right of entry to the Personal Information required to execute their occupations and are contractually obliged to preserve the privacy and protection of that Personal Information. They are constrained from using, selling, allocating or modifying this information in any way other than to supply the requested services to the Website.

Transactional partners

We might distribute non-personal information with our associates and others from time to time. Instances of such non-personal information comprise of the amount of customers who came to this Web Site during a definite time period or obtained a certain product from this Web Site. This information, in general, is shared in a collective form.

Emergency Situations

We may also use or disclose Personal Information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to (a) conform to applicable law or comply with legal process served on us or the Website; (b) protect and defend our rights or property, the Website or our users, and (c) act under emergency circumstances to protect the personal safety of us, our affiliates, agents, or the users of the Website or the public.

What Happens When I Link To or From Another Web Site?

This Web Site might include links to other Websites managed by Company, partners of Company or third parties. The practices expressed in this Privacy Policy for http://www.technopilot.in and TechnoPilotTM do not apply to information collected from these other Websites. These other online locations could also provide their own cookies to you and gather your data or request your personal information. Constantly be conscious of where you end up. We are not accountable for the actions and privacy policies of third parties and other websites. We want you to be sure you are aware of when you depart this Website and to proactively read the privacy policies of all Websites that you enter in to.

What About Contests?

When a contest is promoted and is associated with this Web Site, it will come with a set of regulations. The regulations for each contest will state how the information provided by you will be applied and released. Personal Information will be gathered only if you willingly offer it to our sponsors or us.

Public Areas, Chat Rooms and Newsgroups

Keep in mind that any information you provide in communal areas, such as message boards or feedback segments, are converted into public information, and therefore this Privacy Policy does not relate to any information you choose to make public. Please be wary about what you provide and do not post any Personal Information that you intend to be confidential.

Governing Law/Assignment

The http://www.technopilot.in website is published online and is planned for users from the world over. Indian law shall administer in any and all disagreements, together with privacy or offense matters or otherwise. We might modify its possession or business association while supplying the website and services. As a consequence, please be sensitive to the case that we may possibly move your information to a different organisation that is associated with us or with which we have made a joint venture with. Under such conditions the Company would to the degree probable involve the acquiring party to pursue the practices explained in this Privacy Policy, as it could be revised from time to time.

Changes to this Policy

We are dedicated to sustaining its place as a high quality Website on the world-wide web. As our Website keeps developing, we possibly will add new services and features to our Website. In the occasion that these added extras influence our Privacy Policy; this manuscript will be revised aptly. We will place those revisions significantly so that you will constantly identify what information we collect, how we could apply that information and whether we will reveal it. We do, nonetheless, suggest that you read this Privacy Policy every time you visit our website in case you overlook our notice of amendments to the Privacy Policy.

Opt-Out and Correction Procedures

You can at any time opt-out of getting potential e-mails and newsletters. We offer you with the option to opt-out of getting communications from us at the point where we ask for information concerning you. You can inform us by email to info@technopilot.in whether or not you want to accept promotional communications from http://www.technopliot.in. You also will have an opportunity to change these selections by following the “unsubscribe” instructions contained in the promotional emails we send you.

User Obligations

You are a restricted user of this website.

You are bound not to cut, copy, distribute, modify, recreate, reverse engineer, distribute, disseminate, post, publish or create derivative works from, transfer, or sell any information or software obtained from the website. With our prior permission limited use may be allowed. For the removal of doubt, it is clarified that unlimited or wholesale reproduction, copying of the content for commercial or non-commercial purposes and unwarranted modification of data and information within the content of the Website is not permitted.

You agree not to access (or attempt to access) the Website and/or the materials or Services by any means other than through the interface that is provided by the website. The use of deep-link, robot, spider or other automatic device, program, algorithm or methodology, or any similar or equivalent manual process, to access, acquire, copy or monitor any portion of the Website or Content, or in any way reproduce or circumvent the navigational structure or presentation of the Website, materials or any Content, to obtain or attempt to obtain any materials, documents or information through any means not specifically made available through the Website. You acknowledge and agree that by accessing or using the Website or Services, You may be exposed to content from other users that You may consider offensive, indecent or otherwise objectionable. We disclaim all liabilities arising in relation to such offensive content on the Website. Further, You may report such offensive content.

In places where this website allows you to post or upload data/information, You undertake to ensure that such material is not offensive and in accordance with applicable laws. Further, You undertake not to:

a)       Abuse, harass, threaten, defame, disillusion, erode, abrogate, demean or otherwise violate the legal rights of others.

b)       Engage in any activity that interferes with or disrupts access to the Website or the Services (or the servers and networks which are connected to the Website).

c)       Impersonate any person or entity, or falsely state or otherwise misrepresent Your affiliation with a person or entity.

d)       Publish, post, disseminate, any information which is grossly harmful, harassing, blasphemous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, pedophilic, libelous, invasive of anther’s privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically objectionable, disparaging, relating or encouraging money laundering or gambling, or otherwise unlawful in any manner whatever; or unlawfully threatening or unlawfully harassing including but not limited to “indecent representation of women” within the meaning of the Indecent Representation of Women (Prohibition) Act, 1986.

e)       Post any file that infringes the copyright, patent or trademark of other legal entities.

f)        Upload or distribute files that contain viruses, corrupted files, or any other similar software or programs that may damage the operation of the Website or another’s computer.

g)       Download any file posted by another user that you know, or reasonably should know, cannot be legally distributed in such manner.

h)      Probe, scan or test the vulnerability of the Website or any network connected to the Website, nor breach the security or authentication measures on the Website or any network connected to the Website. You may not reverse look-up, trace or seek to trace any information on any other user, of or visitor to, the Website, or any other customer of the website, including any website Account not owned by You, to its source, or exploit the Website or Service or information made available or offered by or through the Website, in any way whether or not the purpose is to reveal any information, including but not limited to personal identification information, other than Your own information, as provided for by the Website.

i)        Disrupt or interfere with the security of, or otherwise cause harm to, the Website, system resources, accounts, passwords, servers or networks connected to or accessible through the Websites or any affiliated or linked sites.

j)        Collect or store data about other users in connection with the prohibited conduct and activities set forth in this Section.

k)       Use the Website or any material or Content for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these Terms of Service, or to solicit the performance of any illegal activity or other activity which infringes the rights of this website or other third parties.

l)        Violate any code of conduct or other guidelines, which may be applicable for or to any particular Service.

m)      Violate any applicable laws or regulations for the time being in force within or outside India.

n)      Violate the Terms of Service including but not limited to any applicable Additional Terms of the Website contained herein or elsewhere.

o)       Violate any code of conduct or other guidelines, which may be applicable for or to any particular Service.

p)       Threaten the unity, integrity, defense, security or sovereignty of India, friendly relations with foreign states, or public order or cause incitement to the commission of any cognizable offence or prevent investigation of any offence or is insulting any other nation.

q)       Publish, post, disseminate information that is false, inaccurate or misleading; violate any applicable laws or regulations for the time being in force in or outside India.

r)       Directly or indirectly, offer, attempt to offer, trade or attempt to trade in any item, the dealing of which is prohibited or restricted in any manner under the provisions of any applicable law, rule, regulation or guideline for the time being in force.

s)       Create liability for Us or cause Us to lose (in whole or in part) the services of Our internet service provider (“ISPs”) or other suppliers.

You shall not engage in advertising to, or in solicitation of, other Users of the Website to buy or sell any products or services, including, but not limited to, products or services related to that being displayed on the Website or related to us. You may not transmit any chain letters or unsolicited commercial or junk email to other Users via the Website. It shall be a violation of these Terms of Service to use any information obtained from the Website in order to harass, abuse, or harm another person, or in order to contact, advertise to, solicit, or sell to another person other than Us without Our prior explicit consent. We can (and You hereby expressly authorise Us to) disclose any information about You to law enforcement or other government officials, as we, in our sole discretion, believe it necessary or appropriate in connection with the investigation and/or resolution of possible crimes, especially those that may involve personal injury. In order to protect Our Users from such advertising or solicitation, We reserve the right to restrict the number of messages or emails which a user may send to other Users in any 24-hour period which We deem appropriate in our sole discretion. You understand that We have the right at all times to disclose any information (including the identity of the persons providing information or materials on the Website) as necessary to satisfy any law, regulation or valid governmental request. This may include, without limitation, disclosure of the information in connection with investigation of alleged illegal activity or solicitation of illegal activity or in response to a lawful court order or subpoena.

We have no obligation to monitor the materials posted on the Website. We shall have the right to remove or edit any content that in its sole discretion violates, or is alleged to violate, any applicable law or either the spirit or letter of these Terms of Service. Notwithstanding this right, YOU REMAIN SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE CONTENT OF THE MATERIALS YOU POST ON THE WEBSITE AND IN YOUR PRIVATE MESSAGES. In no event shall We assume or have any responsibility or liability for any Content posted or for any claims, damages or losses resulting from the use of Content and/or appearance of Content on the Website. You hereby represent and warrant that You have all necessary rights in and to all Content which You provide and all information it contains and that such Content shall not infringe any proprietary or other rights of third parties or contain any libelous, tortuous, or otherwise unlawful information.

Disputes And Jurisdiction

All disputes involving but not limited to rights conferred, compensation, refunds, and other claims will be resolved through a two-step Alternate Dispute Resolution mechanism.

Stage 1: Mediation. In case of a dispute, the matter will first be attempted to be resolved by a sole mediator who is a neutral third party and will be selected at the mutual acceptance of a proposed mediator by both parties. Both parties may raise a name for the sole mediator and in the case both parties accept the proposed name, the said person shall be appointed as sole mediator. In case the parties are not able to reach a consensus within two proposed mediators, the sole proprietorship reserves the right to decide who the final mediator is. The decision of the mediator is not binding on both parties.

Stage 2: Arbitration. In case that mediation does not yield a result suitable or preferred by any one of the parties, arbitration may follow, the award of which is binding on both parties. The Arbitration Board shall comprise three members – one appointed by each party and the third member to be nominated by the two appointed members by mutual consent. Arbitration shall be held at  India. The proceedings of arbitration shall be in the English language. The arbitrator’s award shall be final and binding on the Parties.

If the dispute cannot be resolved by this two-step Alternate Dispute Resolution mechanism, it shall be referred to the courts at India.

Who do I talk to if I have more Questions?

Questions regarding this statement should be directed to the http:// www.technopilot.in Customer Service; or send an email to info@technopilot.in

DISCLAIMER

Healing and Medicine are two very different disciplines and the law requires the following disclaimer. The information on this website is not medicine, nor are the services medicinal tools, but healing and thus does not constitute medical advice. In case of severe illness, please consult the practitioner of your choice.

Energy work is not medicine. It is not meant to substitute for medical treatment. Please consult with your doctor for any medical ailment, illness, or condition. We do not claim to offer/ prescribe therapies, remedies or medications. We will endeavour to do our best to help you as our client, however, we will not be held liable for any losses, injuries, or damages arising from the use of our services.  You  fully agree with the  above  disclaimer  when you purchase  a service  from us  and  fully  understand  and accept all terms and conditions.

Third Party Information

All text, graphics, user interfaces, visual interfaces, photographs, trademarks, logos, sounds, music and artwork (collectively, “Content”), is a third party user generated content and We have no control over such third party user generated content as We are merely an intermediary for the purposes of this Terms of Service.

Other than when provided for, the use of such content and it being reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, publicly displayed, encoded, translated, transmitted or distributed in any way (including “mirroring”) to any other computer, server, Website or other medium for publication or distribution or for any commercial enterprise, without Our express prior written consent is not allowed.

The content that you post will become Our property and You grant Us the worldwide, perpetual and transferable rights in such Content. We shall be entitled to, consistent with Our Privacy Policy as adopted in accordance with applicable law, use the Content or any of its elements for any type of use forever, including but not limited to promotional and advertising purposes and in any media whether now known or hereafter devised, including the creation of derivative works that may include the Content You provide and are not entitled to any payment or other compensation for such use.

Disclaimer Of Warranties And Liabilities

YOU EXPRESSLY UNDERSTAND AND AGREE THAT, TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW:
THE WEBSITE, SERVICES AND OTHER MATERIALS ARE PROVIDED BY THIS WEBSITE IS ON AN “AS IS” BASIS WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS, IMPLIED, STATUTORY OR OTHERWISE, INCLUDING THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF TITLE, NON-INFRINGEMENT, MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. WITHOUT LIMITING THE FOREGOING, TECHNOPILOT MAKES NO WARRANTY THAT

(I) YOUR REQUIREMENTS WILL BE MET OR THAT SERVICES PROVIDED WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED, TIMELY, SECURE OR ERROR-FREE;

(II) MATERIALS, INFORMATION AND RESULTS OBTAINED WILL BE EFFECTIVE, ACCURATE OR RELIABLE;

(III) ANY ERRORS OR DEFECTS IN THE WEBSITE, SERVICES OR OTHER MATERIALS WILL BE CORRECTED.

TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, WE WILL HAVE NO LIABILITY RELATED TO USER CONTENT ARISING UNDER INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS, LIBEL, PRIVACY, PUBLICITY, OBSCENITY OR OTHER LAWS. TECHNOPILOT ALSO DISCLAIMS ALL LIABILITY WITH RESPECT TO THE MISUSE, LOSS, MODIFICATION OR UNAVAILABILITY OF ANY USER CONTENT.

THE USER UNDERSTANDS AND AGREES THAT ANY MATERIAL OR DATA DOWNLOADED OR OTHERWISE OBTAINED THROUGH THE WEBSITE IS DONE ENTIRELY AT HIS/HER OWN DISCRETION AND RISK AND HE/SHE WILL BE SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO HIS/HER COMPUTER SYSTEMS OR LOSS OF DATA THAT RESULTS FROM THE DOWNLOAD OF SUCH MATERIAL OR DATA. WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY TYPOGRAPHICAL ERROR LEADING TO AN INVALID COUPON. TechnoPilotTMACCEPTS NO LIABILITY FOR ANY ERRORS OR OMISSIONS, WITH RESPECT TO ANY INFORMATION PROVIDED TO YOU WHETHER ON BEHALF OF ITSELF OR THIRD PARTIES.

WE SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY THIRD PARTY PRODUCT OR SERVICES. THE ADVERTISEMENT AVAILABLE ON E-MAIL OR WEBSITE WITH RESPECT TO THE THIRD PARTY WEBSITE OR THE PRODUCTS AND SERVICES ARE FOR INFORMATION PURPOSE ONLY.

Indemnification And Limitation Of Liability

YOU AGREE TO INDEMNIFY, DEFEND AND HOLD HARMLESS THIS WEBSITE INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO ITS AFFILIATE VENDORS, AGENTS AND EMPLOYEES FROM AND AGAINST ANY AND ALL LOSSES, LIABILITIES, CLAIMS, DAMAGES, DEMANDS, COSTS AND EXPENSES (INCLUDING LEGAL FEES AND DISBURSEMENTS IN CONNECTION THEREWITH AND INTEREST CHARGEABLE THEREON) ASSERTED AGAINST OR INCURRED BY US THAT ARISE OUT OF, RESULT FROM, OR MAY BE PAYABLE BY VIRTUE OF, ANY BREACH OR NON-PERFORMANCE OF ANY REPRESENTATION, WARRANTY, COVENANT OR AGREEMENT MADE OR OBLIGATION TO BE PERFORMED BY YOU PURSUANT TO THESE TERMS OF SERVICE. FURTHER, YOU AGREE TO HOLD US HARMLESS AGAINST ANY CLAIMS MADE BY ANY THIRD PARTY DUE TO, OR ARISING OUT OF, OR IN CONNECTION WITH, YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE, ANY CLAIM THAT YOUR MATERIAL CAUSED DAMAGE TO A THIRD PARTY, YOUR VIOLATION OF THE TERMS OF SERVICE, OR YOUR VIOLATION OF ANY RIGHTS OF ANOTHER, INCLUDING ANY INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS.

IN NO EVENT SHALL TechnoPilotTM, ITS OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, PARTNERS OR SUPPLIERS BE LIABLE TO YOU, THE VENDOR OR ANY THIRD PARTY FOR ANY SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, INDIRECT, CONSEQUENTIAL OR PUNITIVE DAMAGES WHATSOEVER, INCLUDING THOSE RESULTING FROM LOSS OF USE, DATA OR PROFITS, WHETHER OR NOT FORESEEABLE OR WHETHER OR NOT WE HAVE BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES, OR BASED ON ANY THEORY OF LIABILITY, INCLUDING BREACH OF CONTRACT OR WARRANTY, NEGLIGENCE OR OTHER TORTIOUS ACTION, OR ANY OTHER CLAIM ARISING OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH YOUR USE OF OR ACCESS TO THE WEBSITE, SERVICES OR MATERIALS.

THE LIMITATIONS AND EXCLUSIONS IN THIS SECTION APPLY TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW.